Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lake Jackson Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lake Jackson AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lake Jackson Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lake Jackson TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lake Jackson Crime Index 7342606.44479.3
 
Lake Jackson Violent Crimes 33117.2553.5
Lake Jackson Murders 007
Lake Jackson Rapes 27.133.1
Lake Jackson Robberies 932205.8
Lake Jackson Aggravated Assaults 2278.1336.5
 
Lake Jackson Property Crimes 7012489.23906.1
Lake Jackson Burglaries 110390.6813.2
Lake Jackson Larceny/Thefts 5682016.92601.7
Lake Jackson Motor Vehicle Thefts 2381.7501.5
 
Lake Jackson Arsons 1  27.1N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lake Jackson crime collection area population of 28,162.
  • Lake Jackson crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lake Jackson crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lake Jackson

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lake Jackson crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lake Jackson crime level is worse than national average.

 LAKE JACKSON STATISTICS
 Lake Jackson Population: 26386
 Male Population: 12879
 Female Population: 13507
 Households: 9588
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.74
Lake Jackson Population
Lake Jackson Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement